info@glite-ic.com
+86 75583995120

10G CWDM&DWDM SFP+ High End Optical Transceiver

Hot-pluggable SFP+ package 10G CWDM&DWDM SFP+ transceiver maximum link up to 100km with dual LC connectors. Single +3.3V power supply. Fast shipping. Parts in stock.
Products Inquiry

PRODUCT INFORMATION

10G CWDM&DWDM SFP+ Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ package

  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Support multi protocol up to 11.3Gb/s

  • 1270~1610nm CWDM, ITU DWDM select

  • Maximum link up to 100km

  • Dual LC connector

  • Operating temperature range:0~70℃ or -40~+85℃ optional

  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

  • RoHS compliant


10G CWDM & DWDM SFP+ Application

SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64

10GBASE Ethernet


10G CWDM & DWDM SFP+ Parameter

10G CWDM&DWDM SFP+ Parameter.jpg