info@glite-ic.com
+86 75583995120

10G SFP+ Dual LC Connector Module

We provide high-quality 10G SFP+ optical transceivers, welcome to purchase in bulk. This part adopts hot-pluggable SFP+ package, with a maximum link of up to 100km.
Products Inquiry

PRODUCT INFORMATION

10G SFP+ Application

SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64

10GBASE Ethernet


10G SFP+ Features

Hot-pluggable SFP+ package

Compliant with SFP+ MSA

Single +3.3V power supply

Support multi protocol up to 11.3Gb/s

Maximum link up to 100km

Dual LC connector

Operating temperature range:0~70℃ or -40~+85℃ optional

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

RoHS compliant


10G SFP+ Part Number

10G SFP+ Parameter.jpg